Steam App 423180
A.I. Space Corps
A.I. Space Corps is a top-down space shooter, telling a new story of mankinds struggle against the merciless A.I. machines ruling over the universe.
External stores
Marketplace offers
External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.
About
A.I. Space Corps is a top-down space shooter taking place in the far future universe of A.I. Invasion. As the captain of a space ship it is your duty to defend bases, transmit intelligence through enemy sectors and reclaim occupied stations. Can you survive the dangers of outer space and fight back the merciless A.I.?
Campaign mode
This linear campaign tells the story about mankinds struggle against the menacing invasion of the A.I. Explore the Chimary Galaxy, fighting A.I. approaches and free your people from the opression by the merciless machines.
Challenges
A.I. Space Corps has some arcade flair to it! In this mode you can challenge your knowledge and dexterity when it comes to classic, arcade-style space shooting action! How long can you survive the various trials of A.I. Space Corps and will you be able to top the Steam leaderboards?
Features
- 3 different ships with distinct attributes
- flexible weapon upgrades throughout missions
- strategic gameplay through various board systems like secondary weapon or temporary shields
- different merciless enemy robots that have to be approached strategically
- various challenge missions and Steam leaderboards to compete on
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $4.99 | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £3.99 | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 | |
| Germany | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 | |
| France | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 4,99€ | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 | |
| Turkey | USD | $4.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 | |
| Argentina | USD | $4.99 USD | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 5.49 | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 10,49 | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 | |
| Poland | PLN | 17,99 zł | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 21.00 | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 55.99 | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 99₴ | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 259 | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 498 | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 5,500 | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 | |
| Australia | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-07-27 12:30 |
GameArt Studio GmbH
More games from this studio
A.I. InvasionA.I. Invasion is an action-loaded top-down-shooter in a futuristic setting. The superior machineSep 30, 2015
Fermi's PathAs a subatomic particle you start a journey into subatomic space! This arcade title takes you toApr 20, 2015
Quantum Rush ChampionsBe prepared for high-speed races against challenging AI pilots on huge, futuristic race tracks. Dec 4, 2014GameArt Studio GmbH
More games from this publisher
A.I. InvasionA.I. Invasion is an action-loaded top-down-shooter in a futuristic setting. The superior machineSep 30, 2015
Fermi's PathAs a subatomic particle you start a journey into subatomic space! This arcade title takes you toApr 20, 2015
Quantum Rush ChampionsBe prepared for high-speed races against challenging AI pilots on huge, futuristic race tracks. Dec 4, 2014Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.2MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.2MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
-50%Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 882.4KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 831.9KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
-75%UndertaleUNDERTALE! The RPG game where you don't have to destroy anyone.★ 298.4KSep 15, 2015
-80%theHunter: Call of the Wild™Discover an atmospheric hunting game like no other in this realistic, stunning open world – regu★ 168.6KFeb 16, 2017
-80%Totally Accurate Battle SimulatorBe the leader of wobblers from ancient lands, spooky places, and fantasy worlds. Watch them figh★ 142.3KApr 1, 2021
-80%Far Cry 3Discover the dark secrets of a lawless island ruled by violence and take the fight to the enemy ★ 120.8KDec 4, 2012
-70%StarboundYou’ve fled your home, only to find yourself lost in space with a damaged ship. Your only option★ 120.6KJul 22, 2016
-85%FrostpunkFrostpunk is the first society survival game. As the ruler of the last city on Earth, it is your★ 113.4KApr 24, 2018
-60%Stick Fight: The GameStick Fight is a physics-based couch/online fighting game where you battle it out as the iconic ★ 99.8KSep 28, 2017
-90%Warhammer: Vermintide 2The critically acclaimed Vermintide 2 is a visually stunning and groundbreaking melee action gam★ 90.7KMar 8, 2018Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does A.I. Space Corps cost?
A.I. Space Corps is currently listed as: $4.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does A.I. Space Corps support?
A.I. Space Corps supports: windows.
Who developed and published A.I. Space Corps?
A.I. Space Corps was developed by GameArt Studio GmbH and published by GameArt Studio GmbH.
Are external marketplace offers available for A.I. Space Corps?
Yes. There are 6 marketplace offers for A.I. Space Corps; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 0.53.