Steam App 657060
Himegimi Detective
Sayla Limehult, First Princess to the Kingdom of Ratania, shall set off for the far-away land of Japan to learn about the wider world and her role within it. As both a princess, and a world-class detective!
About
Sayla Limehult, First Princess to the Kingdom of Ratania, shall set off for the far-away land of Japan to learn about the wider world and her role within it.
As both a princess, and a world-class detective!
Such lessons are not easily learned, of course, and it isn't long before Sayla finds herself embroiled in a string of misadventures.
A baffling suicide, a locked room mystery, a letter from a master thief...
With your trusty assistant at your side, take initiative to unravel the mysteries and unveil the truth!
Make mysteries kneel before you in Himegimi Detective!
Enjoy intuitive, choice-based gameplay and keep track of which endings you have unlocked with the ending list.
Specialized for novel games, the ADV+++ engine provides a comfortable play experience.
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $9.99 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:40 | |
| Turkey | USD | $5.79 USD | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:40 | |
| Argentina | USD | $5.79 USD | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:40 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £8.50 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:40 | |
| Germany | EUR | 9,75€ | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:40 | |
| France | EUR | 9,75€ | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:40 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 9,75€ | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:40 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 9,75€ | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:40 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 12.99 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:40 | |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 14.50 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:40 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 32,99 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:40 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 42.00 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:41 | |
| Poland | PLN | 45,99 zł | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:40 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 123.99 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:40 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 225₴ | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:40 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 480 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:41 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 1,000 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:40 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 11,000 | 0% | 2026-09-15 01:41 |
YOX-Project
More games from this publisher
Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.3MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 895KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 839.5KFeb 8, 2024
The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt - Complete EditionYou are Geralt of Rivia, mercenary monster slayer. Before you stands a war-torn, monster-infeste★ 833.4KMay 18, 2015Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
Geometry DashJump and fly your way through danger in this rhythm-based action platformer!★ 596.7KDec 22, 2014
-80%Dying LightFirst-person action survival game set in a post-apocalyptic open world overrun by flesh-hungry z★ 378.3KJan 26, 2015
-74%Monster Hunter: WorldWelcome to a new world! In Monster Hunter: World, the latest installment in the series, you can ★ 321.3KAug 8, 2018
-90%Sid Meier’s Civilization® VIExpand your empire, advance your culture and go head-to-head against history’s greatest leaders.★ 276.2KOct 20, 2016
-75%Borderlands 2The Ultimate Vault Hunter’s Upgrade lets you get the most out of the Borderlands 2 experience.★ 215.6KSep 17, 2012
-75%Slay the SpireWe fused card games and roguelikes together to make the best single player deckbuilder we could.★ 193.6KJan 23, 2019
-70%Human Fall FlatHuman Fall Flat is a hilarious, light-hearted platformer set in floating dreamscapes that can be★ 175KJul 22, 2016
-85%Far Cry® 5Fight a fanatical cult in this open world FPS. Engage in intense combat, free hostile territory,★ 173.1KMar 26, 2018Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Himegimi Detective cost?
Himegimi Detective is currently listed as: $9.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Himegimi Detective support?
Himegimi Detective supports: windows.
Who developed and published Himegimi Detective?
Himegimi Detective was developed by YOX-Project and published by YOX-Project.
Are external marketplace offers available for Himegimi Detective?
No current marketplace offers are cached for Himegimi Detective. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.

