Steam App 304170

Kick-Ass 2

Dive into an exciting, action-packed adventure and relive the incredible scenes from the Hollywood blockbuster “Kick-Ass 2”. Fight countless hordes of enemies! Put on your mask, hone your weapons, and get ready to kick ass!

ActionAdventureSingle-playerSteam AchievementsSteam Trading CardsPartial Controller Support
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

External stores

Marketplace offers

External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.

KINGUINKick-Ass 2 Steam CD KeyValhallaVaultsUpdated: 2026-09-25 15:37
≈ $ 5.13Region free1 available
View offer
KINGUINKick-Ass 2 Steam CD KeyAllofGameUpdated: 2026-09-25 15:37
≈ $ 5.14Region free30 available
View offer
KINGUINKick-Ass 2 Steam CD KeyGamers247Updated: 2026-09-25 15:37
≈ $ 5.39Region free5 available
View offer
KINGUINKick-Ass 2 Steam CD KeyReflectedUpdated: 2026-09-25 15:37
≈ $ 6.97Region free1 available
View offer
KINGUINKick-Ass 2 Steam CD KeyThe Gaming PlatformUpdated: 2026-09-25 15:37
≈ $ 12.78Region free2 available
View offer
KINGUINKick-Ass 2 Steam CD KeyGameDenUpdated: 2026-09-25 15:37
≈ $ 15.42Region free1 available
View offer

About

Dive into an exciting, action-packed adventure and relive the incredible scenes from the Hollywood blockbuster 'Kick-Ass 2'. A ominous threat is hanging over New York City and only Kick-Ass can stop it. Fight countless hordes of enemies! Put on your mask, hone your weapons, and get ready to kick ass!

Features

  • Brutal attacks and devastating combos!
  • Relive the film's best scenes!
  • Experience an adventure in New York City!

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$9.990%2026-09-16 07:10
United KingdomGBP£8.500%2026-09-16 07:10
GermanyEUR9,75€0%2026-09-16 07:10
FranceEUR9,75€0%2026-09-16 07:10
Czech RepublicEUR9,75€0%2026-09-16 07:11
SlovakiaEUR9,75€0%2026-09-16 07:11
TurkeyUSD$9.99 USD0%2026-09-16 07:11
ArgentinaUSD$9.99 USD0%2026-09-16 07:11
CanadaCADCDN$ 12.990%2026-09-16 07:11
AustraliaAUDA$ 14.500%2026-09-16 07:11
BrazilBRLR$ 32,990%2026-09-16 07:11
ChinaCNY¥ 42.000%2026-09-16 07:11
PolandPLN45,99 zł0%2026-09-16 07:10
MexicoMXNMex$ 123.990%2026-09-16 07:11
UkraineUAH225₴0%2026-09-16 07:11
IndiaINR₹ 4800%2026-09-16 07:11
JapanJPY¥ 1,2000%2026-09-16 07:11
South KoreaKRW₩ 11,0000%2026-09-16 07:11

Freedom Factory

More games from this studio

View all

United Independent Entertainment

More games from this publisher

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Kick-Ass 2 cost?

Kick-Ass 2 is currently listed as: $9.99. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Kick-Ass 2 support?

Kick-Ass 2 supports: windows.

Who developed and published Kick-Ass 2?

Kick-Ass 2 was developed by Freedom Factory and published by United Independent Entertainment.

Are external marketplace offers available for Kick-Ass 2?

Yes. There are 6 marketplace offers for Kick-Ass 2; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 5.13.