Steam App 566530
Mass Exodus Redux
Whether you’re playing the seeker (VR) or rogue android (PC), Mass Exodus is a tense and absorbing local multiplayer game. With 4 extensive maps each with unique kill methods and some creative power-ups, you need to try outsmart your friends anyway you can. Oculus Touch and HTC Vive compatible.
About
Mass Exodus Redux is a local multiplayer game developed from the ground up for the HTC Vive, Oculus Rift, Quest 1,2 and PC.
Relaunched in 2020 with a brand new map, new visuals, new AI systems and massive performance improvements.
One VR player assumes the role of the seeker. The seeker is a large, sinister robot in control of the factory. He knows there are rogue androids amid his facility and his mission is to find and destroy them.
The PC players take the role of the rouge androids. The only way to escape the seeker is to switch off the control panels located around the factory and shut the facility down.
This is a pickup and play game that will keep you and your friends on the edge of your seats. There are 4 extensive maps each with a different theme and features. Both roles have access to creative power-ups, that if used cleverly can completely change the game advantage. Each round is always tense and never the same.
• Local multiplayer game 1 VR vs up to 4 PC players
• Great party VR game
• Easy “pick up and play”
• 4 exhilarating maps
• Creative power-ups for both roles
• Re-playable
• Custom game settings
• Trading Cards and Badges
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $6.99 | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:51 | |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £5.89 | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:51 | |
| France | EUR | 6,89€ | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:51 | |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 6,89€ | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:51 | |
| Slovakia | EUR | 6,89€ | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:51 | |
| Turkey | USD | $6.99 USD | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:51 | |
| Argentina | USD | $6.99 USD | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:51 | |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 8.99 | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:52 | |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 10.25 | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:52 | |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 23,50 | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:51 | |
| China | CNY | ¥ 29.00 | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:52 | |
| Poland | PLN | 31,99 zł | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:51 | |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 88.99 | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:52 | |
| Ukraine | UAH | 163₴ | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:51 | |
| India | INR | ₹ 345 | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:52 | |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 800 | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:52 | |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 7,800 | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:52 | |
| Germany | - | - | - | 0% | 2026-09-18 16:51 |
Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.3MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.3MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 895KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 839.5KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
Geometry DashJump and fly your way through danger in this rhythm-based action platformer!★ 596.7KDec 22, 2014
-80%Dying LightFirst-person action survival game set in a post-apocalyptic open world overrun by flesh-hungry z★ 378.3KJan 26, 2015
-90%Sid Meier’s Civilization® VIExpand your empire, advance your culture and go head-to-head against history’s greatest leaders.★ 276.2KOct 20, 2016
-75%Borderlands 2The Ultimate Vault Hunter’s Upgrade lets you get the most out of the Borderlands 2 experience.★ 215.6KSep 17, 2012
-75%Slay the SpireWe fused card games and roguelikes together to make the best single player deckbuilder we could.★ 193.6KJan 23, 2019
-70%Grand Theft Auto IV: The Complete EditionNiko Bellic, Johnny Klebitz and Luis Lopez all have one thing in common - they live in the worst★ 180.8KMar 24, 2020
-70%Human Fall FlatHuman Fall Flat is a hilarious, light-hearted platformer set in floating dreamscapes that can be★ 175KJul 22, 2016
Plants vs. Zombies GOTY EditionZombies are invading your home, and the only defense is your arsenal of plants! Armed with an al★ 143.6KMay 5, 2009Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Mass Exodus Redux cost?
Mass Exodus Redux is currently listed as: $6.99. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Mass Exodus Redux support?
Mass Exodus Redux supports: windows.
Who developed and published Mass Exodus Redux?
Mass Exodus Redux was developed by Altaire and published by Altaire.
Are external marketplace offers available for Mass Exodus Redux?
No current marketplace offers are cached for Mass Exodus Redux. Check again later after the offer cache is refreshed.