Steam App 283960

Pajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside

There's no reason to be afraid of the dark. Fed up with his fear of the dark, Sam transforms himself into Pajama Sam - world's youngest superhero and resolves to confront Darkness! With help from King the mine car, Otto the boat, and a host of fascinating characters.

AdventureCasualSingle-playerSteam CloudFamily Sharing
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

External stores

Marketplace offers

External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.

KINGUINPajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside Steam CD KeyBUSANALSLTDUpdated: 2026-09-28 01:47
≈ $ 3.11Region free1 available
View offer
KINGUINPajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside Steam CD KeyGamingWorldUpdated: 2026-09-28 01:47
≈ $ 3.53Region free1 available
View offer
KINGUINPajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside Steam CD KeyEliteGameCodesUpdated: 2026-09-28 01:47
≈ $ 3.54Region free1 available
View offer
KINGUINPajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside Steam CD KeyMiBroGamesUpdated: 2026-09-28 01:47
≈ $ 3.69Region free3 available
View offer
KINGUINPajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside Steam CD KeyKingCodesUpdated: 2026-09-28 01:47
≈ $ 3.72Region free1 available
View offer
KINGUINPajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside Steam CD KeyCdKeyMarktUpdated: 2026-09-28 01:47
≈ $ 4.18Region free5 available
View offer
KINGUINPajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside Steam CD KeyDigital Distribution HubUpdated: 2026-09-28 01:47
≈ $ 4.22Region free3 available
View offer
KINGUINPajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside Steam CD KeyMonKeysUpdated: 2026-09-28 01:47
≈ $ 4.23Region free5 available
View offer

About

Sam is an ordinary kid who, with the help of his red cape, turns into "superhero" Pajama Sam. In No Need to Hide When It’s Dark Outside, Pajama Sam journeys into the land of darkness (his closet) to face his fears. Help Pajama Sam figure out who or what is behind the darkness and realize that there is no need to hide when it’s dark outside!

Game Features:

  • Think, listen, explore--fun learning encourages critical thinking, fosters listening and memory skills, and reinforces good social skills.
  • Cartoon-quality learning adventure where you choose where the characters go.
  • Explore exciting locations and collect information to complete the adventure.
  • The adventure changes each time you play!

This product uses ScummVM across Windows, Mac and Linux which is released under the GNU GPL v2.
For more information, please visit -
The GNU GPL can be viewed here -

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$6.990%2026-09-22 21:17
United KingdomGBP£4.990%2026-09-22 21:17
GermanyEUR6,99€0%2026-09-22 21:17
FranceEUR6,99€0%2026-09-22 21:17
Czech RepublicEUR6,99€0%2026-09-22 21:17
SlovakiaEUR6,99€0%2026-09-22 21:17
TurkeyUSD$6.99 USD0%2026-09-22 21:17
ArgentinaUSD$6.99 USD0%2026-09-22 21:18
CanadaCADCDN$ 7.790%2026-09-22 21:18
AustraliaAUDA$ 9.950%2026-09-22 21:18
BrazilBRLR$ 13,990%2026-09-22 21:18
PolandPLN25,49 zł0%2026-09-22 21:17
ChinaCNY¥ 28.000%2026-09-22 21:18
MexicoMXNMex$ 79.990%2026-09-22 21:18
UkraineUAH129₴0%2026-09-22 21:17
IndiaINR₹ 3190%2026-09-22 21:18
JapanJPY¥ 6980%2026-09-22 21:18
South KoreaKRW₩ 7,5000%2026-09-22 21:18

Humongous Entertainment

More games from this studio

View all

Humongous Entertainment, Nightdive Studios

More games from this publisher

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Pajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside cost?

Pajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside is currently listed as: $6.99. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Pajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside support?

Pajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside supports: windows, mac, linux.

Who developed and published Pajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside?

Pajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside was developed by Humongous Entertainment and published by Humongous Entertainment, Nightdive Studios.

Are external marketplace offers available for Pajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside?

Yes. There are 8 marketplace offers for Pajama Sam: No Need to Hide When It's Dark Outside; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 3.11.