Steam App 363150

Romance of the Three Kingdoms XIII

"The ultimate depiction of the Three Kingdom. A heroic drama of a gathering of Legends. "With this as the concept behind Romance of the Three Kingdoms 13, we have compiled an experience that will immerse you even deeper into the world of the Three Kingdoms, with "human drama," seen through the interactions of the...

SimulationSingle-playerSteam CloudFamily Sharing
Your rating
0.0/5 · 0 user ratings

External stores

Marketplace offers

External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.

KINGUINRomance of the Three Kingdoms 13 PC Steam AccountGamesGuru24Updated: 2026-09-25 05:01
≈ $ 9.20Region free5 available
View offer
KINGUINRomance of the Three Kingdoms 13 PC Steam AccountPhoebosUpdated: 2026-09-25 05:01
≈ $ 9.20Region free1 available
View offer
KINGUINRomance of the Three Kingdoms 13 PC Steam CD KeyKeyStockUpdated: 2026-09-25 05:01
≈ $ 23.07RoW4 available
View offer
KINGUINRomance of the Three Kingdoms 13 PC Steam CD KeyDigital Distribution HubUpdated: 2026-09-25 05:01
≈ $ 23.08RoW3 available
View offer
KINGUINRomance of the Three Kingdoms 13 PC Steam CD KeyKingCodesUpdated: 2026-09-25 05:01
≈ $ 25.29RoW3 available
View offer
KINGUINRomance of the Three Kingdoms 13 PC Steam CD KeyPC Game StoreUpdated: 2026-09-25 05:01
≈ $ 34.01RoW26 available
View offer
KINGUINRomance of the Three Kingdoms 13 PC Steam CD KeySuper GamesUpdated: 2026-09-25 05:01
≈ $ 45.10RoW35 available
View offer

About

"The ultimate depiction of the Three Kingdom. A heroic drama of a gathering of Legends." Based on this concept for Romance of the Three Kingdoms 13, we have compiled an experience that will immerse the player deep into the historically turbulent world of the Three Kingdoms, with "human drama," seen through daily interactions both on the battlefield and off between the many heroic characters of the time (all playable), "spectacular battles" shown in majestic battle scenes, "dynamism" expressed across the great land of China in full 3D as each character plots and battles to expand their territory, and much more.
Players will become one of the heroes that lived during the time of the Three Kingdoms and through their actions and decisions will forge their own unique history in that turbulent yet period.

Regional data

Prices

CountryCurrencyInitialFinalDiscountUpdated
United StatesUSD$59.990%2026-09-22 08:36
United KingdomGBP£49.990%2026-09-22 08:36
TurkeyUSD$49.99 USD0%2026-09-22 08:36
ArgentinaUSD$49.99 USD0%2026-09-22 08:36
GermanyEUR59,99€0%2026-09-22 08:36
FranceEUR59,99€0%2026-09-22 08:36
Czech RepublicEUR59,99€0%2026-09-22 08:36
SlovakiaEUR59,99€0%2026-09-22 08:36
CanadaCADCDN$ 66.490%2026-09-22 08:36
AustraliaAUDA$ 84.950%2026-09-22 08:36
BrazilBRLR$ 105,990%2026-09-22 08:36
PolandPLN214,99 zł0%2026-09-22 08:36
ChinaCNY¥ 390.000%2026-09-22 08:37
MexicoMXNMex$ 591.580%2026-09-22 08:36
UkraineUAH699₴0%2026-09-22 08:36
IndiaINR₹ 1,1790%2026-09-22 08:37
JapanJPY¥ 9,3240%2026-09-22 08:36
South KoreaKRW₩ 63,8000%2026-09-22 08:36

KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.

More games from this studio

View all

KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD.

More games from this publisher

View all

Popular games with matching genres and features.

Similar games

View all

Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.

Cheaper alternatives

View all

Quick answers

Frequently asked questions

How much does Romance of the Three Kingdoms XIII cost?

Romance of the Three Kingdoms XIII is currently listed as: $59.99. Prices may vary by region and store.

Which platforms does Romance of the Three Kingdoms XIII support?

Romance of the Three Kingdoms XIII supports: windows.

Who developed and published Romance of the Three Kingdoms XIII?

Romance of the Three Kingdoms XIII was developed by KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD. and published by KOEI TECMO GAMES CO., LTD..

Are external marketplace offers available for Romance of the Three Kingdoms XIII?

Yes. There are 7 marketplace offers for Romance of the Three Kingdoms XIII; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 9.20.