Steam App 445980
Wizard of Legend
Wizard of Legend is a no-nonsense, action-packed take on wizardry that emphasizes precise movements and smart comboing of spells in a rogue-like dungeon crawler that features over a hundred unique spells and relics!
External stores
Marketplace offers
External marketplace offers may be affiliate links. Verify the product type and activation region before purchasing.
About
Wizard of Legend is a fast paced dungeon crawler with rogue-like elements that emphasizes dynamic magical combat. Quick movement and even quicker use of spells will allow you to chain spells together to unleash devastating combinations against your enemies!
Gameplay
Battle your way through each challenge by defeating powerful conjured enemies! Collect valuable spells and relics and build up your magical arsenal to fit your playstyle! Achieve mastery over magic by chaining spells together to create devastating combinations! Face and defeat council members in magical combat to become a Wizard of Legend!
Tons of Unlockables
Unlock over a hundred unique spells and discover powerful spell combinations and synergies! A wide variety of elemental spells allows you to create a hand best suited to your playstyle. Dive head first into the fray or stand back and let your minions do the work for you, the choice is yours!
Story
Every year in the Kingdom of Lanova, the Council of Magic holds the Chaos Trials, a gauntlet of magical challenges put forth by its strongest members. Contestants that successfully complete all of the challenges and demonstrate superior wizardry earn the right to become a Wizard of Legend!
Local Co-op
Grab a friend and tackle the Chaos Trials together in Wizard of Legend's couch co-op mode! Jump head first into the action in an all out offensive or strategically equip your wizards with spells and items that compliment each other's playstyle. The battle is not over when your friend is downed in battle. Defeat multiple enemies in a display of skill to grant your partner a chance to rejoin the battle!
Features
- Fast paced spell slinging combat
- Use powerful spell combinations to destroy your enemies
- Procedurally generated levels mean a new challenge every time
- Over 100 unique spells and items to fit your playstyle
- Local multiplayer allows you to play with or against a friend
- Full gamepad and controller support
Regional data
Prices
| Country | Currency | Initial | Final | Discount | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | USD | $15.99 | $4.79 | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
| United Kingdom | GBP | £12.39 | £3.71 | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
| Germany | EUR | 15,99€ | 4,79€ | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
| France | EUR | 15,99€ | 4,79€ | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
| Czech Republic | EUR | 15,99€ | 4,79€ | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
| Slovakia | EUR | 15,99€ | 4,79€ | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
| Turkey | USD | $15.99 | $4.79 USD | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
| Argentina | USD | $15.99 | $4.79 USD | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
| Canada | CAD | CDN$ 18.49 | CDN$ 5.54 | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
| Australia | AUD | A$ 22.95 | A$ 6.88 | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
| Brazil | BRL | R$ 30,99 | R$ 9,29 | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
| China | CNY | ¥ 54.00 | ¥ 16.20 | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
| Poland | PLN | 57,99 zł | 17,39 zł | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
| Mexico | MXN | Mex$ 161.99 | Mex$ 48.59 | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
| Ukraine | UAH | 239₴ | 71₴ | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
| India | INR | ₹ 479 | ₹ 143 | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
| Japan | JPY | ¥ 1,680 | ¥ 504 | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
| South Korea | KRW | ₩ 16,500 | ₩ 4,950 | 70% | 2026-09-17 14:45 |
Contingent99, Balor Games
More games from this publisher
A Hat in TimeA Hat in Time is a cute-as-heck 3D platformer featuring a little girl who stitches hats for wick★ 42.9KOct 5, 2017
-80%Monaco: What's Yours Is MineMonaco: What's Yours Is Mine is a single player or co-op heist game. Assemble a crack team of th★ 3.8KApr 24, 2013
-75%StaxelGrow your farm, meet the villagers, and join your friends online in building your world.★ 3.1KApr 11, 2019
Ghost SongOn the desolate moon of Lorian, a long-dormant Deadsuit awakens from slumber. Journey beneath th★ 989Nov 3, 2022
The Iron OathCommand, endure, and prosper in The Iron Oath, a turn-based tactical RPG where the fate of your ★ 762Nov 2, 2023
-60%Popup DungeonA tactical roguelike RPG inspired by our favorite tabletop games that lets you create any abilit★ 603Aug 12, 2020
-70%WildfireMaster the elements in this stealth game where everything burns. Use your elemental powers to st★ 453May 25, 2020
-75%Aegis DefendersTake on wild beasts, ruthless soldiers, and ancient gods in this 2D Action-Platformer inspired b★ 157Feb 8, 2018Popular games with matching genres and features.
Similar games
FreeCounter-Strike 2For over two decades, Counter-Strike has offered an elite competitive experience, one shaped by ★ 5.3MAug 21, 2012
FreePUBG: BATTLEGROUNDSPUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS, the high-stakes winner-take-all shooter that started the Battle Royale craz★ 1.8MDec 21, 2017
FreeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six SiegeTom Clancy's Rainbow Six Siege is an elite, tactical team-based shooter where superior planning ★ 1.3MDec 1, 2015
TerrariaDig, fight, explore, build! Nothing is impossible in this action-packed adventure game. Four Pac★ 1.2MMay 16, 2011
-50%RustThe only aim in Rust is to survive. Everything wants you to die - the island’s wildlife, other i★ 1.2MFeb 8, 2018
Garry's ModGarry's Mod is a physics sandbox. There aren't any predefined aims or goals. We give you the too★ 1.1MNov 29, 2006
Stardew ValleyYou've inherited your grandfather's old farm plot in Stardew Valley. Armed with hand-me-down too★ 895KFeb 26, 2016
HELLDIVERS™ 2The Galaxy’s Last Line of Offence. Enlist in the Helldivers and join the fight for freedom acros★ 839.5KFeb 8, 2024Well-rated alternatives currently available for less.
Cheaper alternatives
-95%Watch_Dogs® 2Welcome to San Francisco. Play as Marcus, a brilliant young hacker, and join the most notorious ★ 95.7KNov 28, 2016
-90%House FlipperHouse Flipper is a unique chance to become a one-man renovation crew. Buy, repair and remodel de★ 92.4KMay 17, 2018
MirrorThis is a game that combines match-3, GALGAME elements and beauties. If you want to learn more a★ 73.2KApr 19, 2018
-90%Black DesertPlayed by over 20 million Adventurers - Black Desert Online is an open-world, action MMORPG. Exp★ 63.1KMay 24, 2017
-80%FTL: Faster Than LightThis "spaceship simulation roguelike-like" allows you to take your ship and crew on an★ 62.8KSep 14, 2012
-80%Wolcen: Lords of MayhemCarve your path in this Hack’n’Slash free from class boundaries. Purify a world shattered by cor★ 61.8KFeb 13, 2020
-90%Hitman: Absolution™The original assassin is back! Betrayed by the Agency and hunted by the police, Agent 47 finds h★ 49.7KNov 19, 2012
-85%Age of History IIAge of History II is a grand strategy wargame that is simple to learn yet hard to master.Your ob★ 47.8KNov 21, 2018Quick answers
Frequently asked questions
How much does Wizard of Legend cost?
Wizard of Legend is currently listed as: $4.79. Prices may vary by region and store.
Which platforms does Wizard of Legend support?
Wizard of Legend supports: windows, mac, linux.
Who developed and published Wizard of Legend?
Wizard of Legend was developed by Contingent99 and published by Contingent99, Balor Games.
Are external marketplace offers available for Wizard of Legend?
Yes. There are 8 marketplace offers for Wizard of Legend; the lowest cached offer starts from ≈ $ 3.16.